NRIC VII Members


Chairman: Timothy M. Donahue, Executive Chairman, Sprint

F. D. (Duane) Ackerman
BellSouth Communications
Catherine Allen
BITS
Charles (Garry) Betty
EarthLink, Inc.
Roberta (Robin) Bienfait
AT&T
Chris Bowick
Cox Communications
Glenn Britt
Time Warner
Red Cavaney
American Petroleum Institute
Debra Chrapaty
Microsoft Corporation
Carlos Dominguez
Cisco Systems
Edward Evans
Syniverse Technologies Inc
Dr. Peter Fonash
National Communications System (NCS)
Kevin Gahan
MCI
Michael Gallagher
National Telecommunications and Information Administration Department of Commerce
Michael Gent
North American Electric Reliability Council
Jack R. Goldberg
National Association of Regulatory and Utility Commissioners (NARUC)
Royce J. Holland
Allegiance Telcom, Inc.
Vernon Irvin
VeriSign
Paul Jacobs
Qualcomm
Christopher J. Kent
Boeing Company
George Kohl
Communications Workers of America
Steve Malphrus
Federal Reserve System
Dr. John H. Marburger
White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Steve Marzolf
National Association of State 911 Administrators
Wanda McCarley
Association of Public Safety Communications Officials (APCO)
Jonathan McCormick
Savvis
Bill McMurray
National Emergency Number Association (NENA)
Stephen Meer
Intrado
Gino P. Menchini
NYC Department of Information Technology and Telecommunications (DOITT)
Susan Miller
Alliance for Telecommunications Industry Solutions
Brian Moir
e-Commerce & Telecommunications Users Group (eTUG)
Kevin Mulloy
Intelsat, Ltd.
Bill Owens
Nortel Networks
Leo Perrault
ALLTEL
Glen F. Post III
Century Telephone
Mike Quigley
Alcatel
Neville R. Ray
T-Mobile (VoiceStream)
Ed Reynolds
Cingular Wireless
John Riedel
Juniper Networks
Jack Ries
National Association of State Telecommunications Directors (NASTD)
Angel Ruiz
Ericsson, Inc.
Patricia Russo
Lucent Technologies
Richard L Schubert
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Ivan Seidenberg
Verizon Communications
Dennis Strigl
Verizon Wireless
Bob Tregemba
Qwest
Maurice Tose
Telecommunications Systems (TCS)
Gregg Vanderheiden
Trace Research and Development Center
Jack Waters
Level 3 Communications, Inc.
Scott Weber
Comcast Cable Communications Inc.
Edward E. Whitacre Jr.
SBC
Kari-Pekka Wilska
Nokia Inc.
Fred Wright
Motorola